Sunday, 23 December 2012

Update 23/12

*waves* 
  • 1 week of mid-sem break is gone :'(
  • I just spent my first week of holiday doing N.O.T.H.I.N.G (I am so screwed for school)
  • This coming week gonn' be super tiring - PROJECTS x3 
  • 2 more days to Christmas! ;-) 
  • No plan yet (actually there's 1 but not confirmed yet :()
  • Gonn' get xmas prezzie tomorrow hehehaha
  • 9 more days to Y2013 - I.Can't.Wait...... To use my new 2013 diary hahahahaha
  • Can't wait to change new hair color in 2013 lol
  • And probably cut it short..... no la siao
Okay, that's all for now. Apparently I got bored of posting hahaha



Happy advance Meri Kurisumasu!!

Thursday, 6 December 2012

Finally free!

BOO!!! HAHAHAHA


Actually I still have a few mid-sem tests this coming Friday and next week so yupsie not that free still hahaha. Anyway, my super-worrying-presentations are over and it's like I finally do not need to camp in front of lappy doing eclipse everyday. And I mean seriously, now I use mac I keep using "ctrl-c" to copy instead of "command-c" argh so irritating. Some visuals~

I was viewing all my insta-photos and this photo was my first ever photo on instagram and it was dated 8 months ago. Oh how time flies, instagram android is like ~8 months old already hahaha.

Please pardon my messy wardrobe hahaha. I know my forehead damn high and alot of blemishes, can don't judge? :( And can y'all see the pink jacket? That jacket like 11/12 years old from Giordano Junior (the moo moo cow) HAHAHA. 

I think I damn lame recently i cannot tank hahaha sos~



Sunday, 25 November 2012

Life's a bore

Supyo.
  • Poly life is SUPER hectic
  • All the deadlines for assignments and projects really makes me want to cry to death
  • 'm super broke this month sigh 
  • As much as I wanna get a new pair of kicks to welcome the month of December, I.... 
  • Need new bag, new socks and new shoes like seriously
  • My new major love for guys in spects (not big frames) and formal *.*
TA-TA (Obviously I did this post for the sake of posting)

Saturday, 3 November 2012

Hitting replay


Just so you know, the first "The xx" song I've heard was Stars back in 2010 and was major in love with the band ever since. ;-*

Wednesday, 31 October 2012

Photos/USSHN

 Sunday USS Horror Nights 2 with R, Joshua and Michelle. Exhausting night with all the scares, screams, and sweats. H/e, overall it was an amazing experience ;-*


TA-TA!

Monday, 22 October 2012

BAD LUCK GREY

I am so sad, so sad, SO SAD. My heart is like sinking and I really feel like crying. 




'Cause I tore my grey contact lenses. I've bought 3 pairs of grey lenses over the past 2 months and EVERY SINGLE pair failed me badly. What's more 1 pair is like fucking $28 what the shit, the cheapest is $18 but still... SUPER SAD F*CK 

Sunday, 21 October 2012

2 You

Sometimes I really cannot help but wonder if any of them regretted after seeing my major change...